Javascript is currently disabled. This site requires Javascript to function correctly. Please enable Javascript in your browser!

2016 District Conference

We Do This Together

2016 District Conference | Bloomingdale Alliance Church | "We Do This Together"

 

2016 District Conference

     

Thank you for your assistance in making this year's conference a success!!!

                                          

 

2016 District Conference Honors

15 Year Honors

Dr. David Fitch (Missional Church Coach, Midwest District)
Rev. Jean Lilite (Senior Pastor of Grace Haitian Alliance in Chicago, IL)
Rev. Robert Petty (Director of Multiplication, Midwest District)
                                                                                                                                               

25 Year Honors

Rev. Timothy Poferl (Senior Pastor of Alliance Bible Church in Bartlett, IL)
Rev. Darrell Weigelt
Rev. Frank Winfrey (Admin Pastor of South Side Mission in Peoria, IL)
Rev. John Zwirn (Senior Pastor of Fair Havens Alliance in Kokomo, IN)


50 Year Honors

Rev. Walter V Caston (Crown College Personnel)

2016 Conference Nomination Results 

2016-2018

District Superintendent: Rev. Jon Rich
                                                                                                                                               
District Executive Committee
Chairman: Rev. Jon Rich
Vice Chair: Rev. Chet Berry
Secretary: Rev. Ken Cameron
Treasurer:  Rev. Joe Denner
Members:
Rev. Bob Brown
Rev. Ron Walker
Mr. Vince DePaul
Mr. Robert Leong
Rev. Geoff Holsclaw
Mr. Nathan Lenstra
Rev. Chuck Carter

Licensing, Ordination, & Consecration Council
Rev. Skye Jethani
Rev. Kevin Klassen
Rev. Bill Calvin
Rev. Reuben Dunckel
Rev. Kevin Thompson
Rev. Dan Taube
Rev. Kurt Sovine
Rev. Paul Martin
Rev. Ed Bernard
Rev. Ted Harris
Rev. Jeff Lawson

Committee on Rules
Rev. Shaun DuFault
Rev. Len Bauer

General Ministries
Chairman: Rev. Herb Burnap
Secretary: Mr. Ian Black
Rev. Jon Mann
Rev. Jon Berbaum
Mrs. Tiffany Broycz
Rev. Scott Halterman
Rev. Chet Berry
Mr. Justin Langebartels
Mrs. Sue Carr (L)
Mrs. Dawn Cameron (L)
Mrs. Annie Harrison (L)
To be appointed (L)

Conference Secretaries
Rev. Craig Jenkins
Rev. Greg Lex

Committee on Finance & Budget
Chairman: Mr. Nathan Lenstra
Secretary: Rev. Aaron Case
Rev. Marvin Stutzman
Rev. Ray Carr
Rev. Bill Calvin
Rev. Bob Brown
Rev. Darren Campbell

Tellers and Ushers
Chairman: Rev. Alan Hennis
Rev. Reuben Dunckel
Mr. Ty Grigg
Mr. Brent Steinke
Rev. Nate Kugel
Mr. Rob DeLano
Rev. David Echols
Rev. Daniel Riemenschneider

Committee on Nominations
Chairman: Rev. Kurt Sovine
Secretary: Rev. Ted Harris
Mr. Robert Chagdes
Rev. Ken Cameron
Rev. Scott Manke
Mr. Steven Smith (L)
To be appointed (L)

           

District Representatives to 2017 Council Committees

Committee Relating to the President's Report
            Rev. Chet Berry

Committee on Nominations
            Mrs. Kyra Rozema

Committee Relating to Special Reports and General Legislation
            Mr. Bart Rozema

Committee Relating to Church Ministries
            Rev. Gary Parrill

Committee Relating to International Ministries
            Mrs. Susan Bernard

Committee Relating to Ministry Support and Development
            Rev. Ron Walker          



Asset 1 Asset 2 Asset 3